View 1 of Lot 190. Artamene.
View 1 of Lot 190. Artamene.
190

Georges Mathieu

Artamene

Estimate:

50,000 - 70,000 EUR

Georges Mathieu

Georges Mathieu

Artamene

Artamene

Estimate:

50,000 - 70,000 EUR

Lot sold:

69,300

EUR

Georges Mathieu

1921 - 2012

Artamene

signed and dated 70; titled on the reverse

71 x 113 cm ; 28 x 44½in.

Executed in 1970.

This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by the Georges Mathieu Committee.

Georges Mathieu

1921 - 2012

Artamene

signé et daté 70; titré au dos

huile sur toile

71 x 113 cm ; 28 x 44½in.

Exécuté en 1970.

Cette oeuvre est accompagnée d’un certificat d’authenticité établi par le Comité Georges Mathieu.

Galerie Veranneman, Brussels

Private Collection, Belgium

Galerie Veranneman, Bruxelles

Collection particulière, Belgique