Art Contemporain Day Sale
Art Contemporain Day Sale
Artamene
December 11, 04:30 PM GMT
50,000 - 70,000 EUR
Georges Mathieu
1921 - 2012
Artamene
signed and dated 70; titled on the reverse
71 x 113 cm ; 28 x 44½in.
Executed in 1970.
This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by the Georges Mathieu Committee.
Georges Mathieu
1921 - 2012
Artamene
signé et daté 70; titré au dos
huile sur toile
71 x 113 cm ; 28 x 44½in.
Exécuté en 1970.
Cette oeuvre est accompagnée d’un certificat d’authenticité établi par le Comité Georges Mathieu.
Galerie Veranneman, Brussels
Private Collection, Belgium
Galerie Veranneman, Bruxelles
Collection particulière, Belgique