Art Contemporain Evening Sale
Art Contemporain Evening Sale
Property from the William Louis-Dreyfus Foundation | Provenant de la Collection de la Fondation William Louis-Dreyfus
Untitled (Staircase)
December 16, 05:12 PM GMT
80,000 - 120,000 EUR
Property from the William Louis-Dreyfus Foundation
Sam Szafran
1934 - 2019
Untitled (Staircase)
signed
watercolor on silk
177 x 90,5 cm; 69 11/16 x 35⅝in.
Executed in 1994.
Provenant de la Collection de la Fondation William Louis-Dreyfus
Sam Szafran
1934 - 2019
Sans Titre (Cage d'Escalier)
signé
aquarelle sur soie
Exécuté en 1994.
Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris
William Louis-Dreyfus, Mount Kisco, New York (acquired from the above in 1996)
The William Louis-Dreyfus Foundation, Mount Kisco, New York (gifted from the above in 2015)
Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris
William Louis-Dreyfus, Mount Kisco, New York (acquis auprès de celle-ci en 1996)
La Fondation William Louis-Dreyfus, Mount Kisco, New York (don fait en 2015)