View full screen - View 1 of Lot 14. Untitled (Plants with Skylight)         .
14

Sam Szafran

Untitled (Plants with Skylight)

VAT reduced rateArtist's Resale Right

Estimate:

150,000

to
- 200,000 EUR

Property from the William Louis-Dreyfus Foundation | Provenant de la Collection de la Fondation William Louis-Dreyfus

Sam Szafran

Sam Szafran

Estimate:

150,000

to
- 200,000 EUR

Lot sold:

375,500

EUR

Property from the William Louis-Dreyfus Foundation

Sam Szafran

1934 - 2019

signed

watercolor on paper

151 x 100,5 cm; 59 7/16 x 39 9/16 in.

Executed in 1987.

Provenant de la Collection de la Fondation William Louis-Dreyfus

Sam Szafran

1934 - 2019

Sans Titre (Plantes avec Coin de Ciel Bleu)

signé

aquarelle sur papier

Exécuté en 1987.

To request a Condition Report, please contact Joelle.Koops@sothebys.com

Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris

William Louis-Dreyfus, Mount Kisco, New York (acquired from the above in 1987)

The William Louis-Dreyfus Foundation, Mount Kisco, New York (gifted by the above in 2015)

Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris

William Louis-Dreyfus, Mount Kisco, New York (acquis en 1987)

La Fondation William Louis-Dreyfus, Mount Kisco, New York (don fait en 2015)