View full screen - View 1 of Lot 142. GEORG BASELITZ | KOPF.
142

GEORG BASELITZ | KOPF

Property from the Collection of Dr Herbert Kiel

GEORG BASELITZ | KOPF

GEORG BASELITZ | KOPF

From the Collection of Dr Herbert Kiel

GEORG BASELITZ

n. 1938

KOPF

signed and dated 26 XI 82

linoleum cut on linen backed paper

Executed in 1982, this work is number 10 from an edition of 11.

194 x 148 cm; 76¾ x 58¼ in.

signé et daté 26 XI 82

linogravure sur papier de lin

Exécutée en 1982, cette oeuvre est le numéro 10 d'une édition de 11 exemplaires.

194 x 148 cm; 76¾ x 58¼ in.

To request a Condition Report, please contact Camille.lacaze@sothebys.com.

S'il vous plaît noter la modification suivante au catalogue imprimé Please note the following amendments to the printed catalogue Please note this work is signed and dated "26 XI 82" and was executed in 1982. Veuillez noter que cette oeuvre est signée et datée "26 XI 82" et a été exécuté en 1982.

Galerie Sabine Knust, Munich

Dr Herbert Kiel, Cologne (acquired directly from the above in 1982)

Galerie Sabine Knust, Munich

Dr Herbert Kiel, Cologne (acquis auprès de celle-ci en 1982)

Fred Jahn, Baselitz: Peintre-Graveurvol. I (1963-1974) & vol. II (1974-1982), (Catalogue Raisonné of the prints 1963 - 1982), Berne, 1983 & 1987, no. 437

Fred Jahn, Baselitz: Peintre-Graveur, vol. I (1963-1974) & vol. II (1974-1982), (Catalogue Raisonné des gravures 1963 - 1982), Berne, 1983 & 1987, no. 437