EUGÈNE LEROY | NU COUCHÉ
EUGÈNE LEROY | NU COUCHÉ
EUGÈNE LEROY | NU COUCHÉ
180

Property from the collection of Dr Herbert Kiel

EUGÈNE LEROY | NU COUCHÉ

Estimate: 20,000 - 30,000 EUR

EUGÈNE LEROY | NU COUCHÉ

Estimate: 20,000 - 30,000 EUR
Lot sold:47,500EUR

EUGÈNE LEROY

1910 - 2000

NU COUCHÉ

Executed in 1961-62.

97 x 162 cm; 38 3/16 x 63 ¾ in.

A certificate of authenticity can be delivered by the Eugène Leroy beneficiaries upon the buyer's request.

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1961-62.

Un certificat d’authenticité peut être délivré par les ayants droits d'Eugène Leroy à la demande de l’acquéreur.

Condition Report

To request a Condition Report, please contact Camille.lacaze@sothebys.com.

Provenance

Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris

Springer & Winkler, Berlin

Acquired from the above by the present owner in November 1998

Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris

Springer & Winkler, Berlin

Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en novembre 1998

Paris, Galerie Claude Bernard, Euge'ne Leroy, 1963

Reims, Galerie André Droulez, Euge'ne Leroy, 1963

Paris, Galerie Claude Bernard, Eugène Leroy, 1963

Reims, Galerie André Droulez, Eugène Leroy, 1963

EUGÈNE LEROY | NU COUCHÉ
EUGÈNE LEROY | NU COUCHÉ