BERNARD FRIZE | NÉOCO
BERNARD FRIZE | NÉOCO
BERNARD FRIZE | NÉOCO
158

Property from a distinguished private collection

BERNARD FRIZE | NÉOCO

Estimate:

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

BERNARD FRIZE | NÉOCO

Estimate:

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Lot sold:85,000EUR

BERNARD FRIZE

n. 1949

NÉOCO

signed, titled and dated 200407 on the reverse

acrylic and resin on canvas

Executed in July 2004.

162 x 130 cm ; 63 ¾ x 51 3/16 in.

signé, titré et daté 200407 au dos

acrylique et résine sur toile

Exécuté en juillet 2004.

Condition Report

To request a Condition Report, please contact Camille.lacaze@sothebys.com.

Provenance

Galerie Micheline Szwajcer, Antwerp

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Galerie Micheline Szwajcer, Anvers

Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel

BERNARD FRIZE | NÉOCO
BERNARD FRIZE | NÉOCO