Addiction | Benjamin Steinitz
Addiction | Benjamin Steinitz
July 23, 01:21 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
EUGÈNE SAMAIN
1935 - 2002
LA FEMME VERTE
signed E Samain and dated 65 (upper left)
oil on panel
Painted in 1965.
LA FEMME VERTE
signé E Samain et daté 65 (en haut à gauche)
huile sur panneau
Peint en 1965.
41,7 x 31,8 cm; 16⅜ x 12½ in.
Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.