Sylvain Lévy-Alban | Rive droite/Rive gauche, Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 523. ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY [ITALIE, XVIIIE SIÈCLE] | ALLEGORY OF FORTITUDE [ALLÉGORIE DE LA FORTITUDE].

ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY [ITALIE, XVIIIE SIÈCLE] | ALLEGORY OF FORTITUDE [ALLÉGORIE DE LA FORTITUDE]

April 18, 01:23 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY

ITALIE, XVIIIE SIÈCLE

ALLEGORY OF FORTITUDE

ALLÉGORIE DE LA FORTITUDE

gilt bronze relief, on an onyx background ; in an octagonal ebony and gilt copper frame

relief en bronze doré, sur un fond en onyx ; dans un cadre octogonal en ébène et cuivre doré

19 x 17,5 cm ; 7½ x 7 in.

Please See Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here.