Sylvain Lévy-Alban | Rive droite/Rive gauche, Online
April 18, 01:23 PM GMT
1,500 - 2,000 EUR
ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY
ITALIE, XVIIIE SIÈCLE
ALLEGORY OF FORTITUDE
ALLÉGORIE DE LA FORTITUDE
gilt bronze relief, on an onyx background ; in an octagonal ebony and gilt copper frame
relief en bronze doré, sur un fond en onyx ; dans un cadre octogonal en ébène et cuivre doré
19 x 17,5 cm ; 7½ x 7 in.
Please See Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here.