STYLE: Silver, Furniture, Vertu and Miniatures | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 83. A SILVER AND ENAMEL INKSTAND SHAPED AS A COCKEREL, APPARENTLY UNMARKED, PROBABLY RUSSIA, CIRCA 1890 |  ENCRIER EN FORME DE COQ EN ARGENT EN PARTIE ÉMAILLÉ, APPAREMMENT NON POINÇONNÉ, PROBABLEMENT RUSSIE VERS 1890 .

A SILVER AND ENAMEL INKSTAND SHAPED AS A COCKEREL, APPARENTLY UNMARKED, PROBABLY RUSSIA, CIRCA 1890 | ENCRIER EN FORME DE COQ EN ARGENT EN PARTIE ÉMAILLÉ, APPAREMMENT NON POINÇONNÉ, PROBABLEMENT RUSSIE VERS 1890

November 20, 03:24 PM GMT

2,500 - 3,000 EUR

A SILVER AND ENAMEL INKSTAND SHAPED AS A COCKEREL, APPARENTLY UNMARKED, PROBABLY RUSSIA, CIRCA 1890

resting on a square rock crystal base, the green and blue enamelled body, the head rocking on the side to reveal the inkstand, hinged winged

ENCRIER EN FORME DE COQ EN ARGENT EN PARTIE ÉMAILLÉ, APPAREMMENT NON POINÇONNÉ, PROBABLEMENT RUSSIE VERS 1890

reposant sur une base carrée en cristal de roche, le corps émaillé vert et bleu, la tête basculant sur le côté pour découvrir un encrier, les aîles mobiles

Haut. 19,5 cm ; 7,6in.

To view shipping calculator, please click here

Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien