STYLE: Silver, Furniture, Vertu and Miniatures | Online
November 20, 02:31 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
A FAÏENCE FINE PART SERVICE, MANUFACTURE JULES VIELLARD, BORDEAUX, LATE 19TH CENTURY
the model known as "Aux Grands Oiseaux" by Eugène Millet, in the Japanese taste, including: 1 large fish plate, 1 oval service plate, 2 circular service plates, 3 small raviers, 12 soup plates and 37 plates; (stains on some plates and dishes)
PARTIE DE SERVICE EN FAÏENCE FINE, MANUFACTURE DE JULES VIELLARD, BORDEAUX, FIN DU XIXE SIÈCLE
modèle d'Eugène Millet dit "Aux Grands Oiseaux", à décor polychrome japonisant, comprenant : un grand plat à poisson, un plat ovale, deux plats ronds, trois raviers, douze assiettes creuses et trente-sept assiettes plates ; (certains plats et assiettes tachés)
(56)
To view shipping calculator, please click here
Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien