Robert Rauschenberg | Wrapped Boxes with Chain I (From the Bleacher Series), 1989
2

Estimate: 25,000 - 35,000 EUR

Estimate: 25,000 - 35,000 EUR

Current Bid:24,000EUR
(2 bids, reserve not met)

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG

1925 - 2008

WRAPPED BOXES WITH CHAIN I (FROM THE BLEACHER SERIES), 1989

unique bleached Polaroid Polapan print, mounted to aluminum, signed and dated in silver ink on the mount

unique

[Polaroid unique blanchi, monté sur aluminum,

signé et daté au feutre argenté sur le montage,

unique]

24 1/2 x 29 in; 62,2 x 73,7 cm

To view shipping calculator, please click here

Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien

Condition Report

Please contact the department at jonas.tebib@sothebys.com

Cataloguing

Provenance

Galerie baudoin lebon, Paris

Sotheby's London, Contemporary Art Day Auction, February 13, 2014, lot 202

Photographs Online
ONLINE BIDDING CLOSES:14 Nov 2019 | 02:00 PM GMT