View 1 of Lot 1. Hiroshi Sugimoto | Time Exposed, 1991 .

Hiroshi Sugimoto | Time Exposed, 1991

Estimate:

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

2

Estimate:

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Lot sold:

18,750

EUR

Hiroshi Sugimoto

n. 1948

TIME EXPOSED, 1991

portfolio comprising 51 offset lithographs

each print with title and date blindstamped on the mount

together with a title page and colophon

in its aluminium clamshell box

edition 1/500

[portfolio comprenant 51 lithographies offset

chacune titrée, datée au timbre sec sur le montage

accompagné d'une page de titre et d'un colophon

dans son coffret d'origine en aluminium brossé

édition 1/500]

each print / chaque tirage approx.: 9 ½ x 12 ¼ in.; 24 x 31 cm

box / coffret: 14 ¼ x 18 ½ in.; 36 x 47 cm

To view shipping calculator, please click here

Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien