Photographies

Photographies

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 70. WOLFGANG TILLMANS | LEAF FOR ARCHITECTS, 2013.

WOLFGANG TILLMANS | LEAF FOR ARCHITECTS, 2013

November 8, 04:55 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

WOLFGANG TILLMANS

n. 1968

LEAF FOR ARCHITECTS, 2013

tirage inkjet de 2017

signé, titré, daté, numméroté '5/10+1' et annoté au crayon au verso

édition 5/10 + 1 EA

encadré sous verre musée

inkjet print, printed 2017

signed, titled, dated, numbered '5/10 + 1' and annotated in pencil on the reverse

edition 5/10 + 1 AP

framed under museum glass

image: 16 x 10 ⅝ in.; 40,5 x 27 cm

feuille / sheet: 16 x 12 in.; 40,5 x 30,5 cm

Buchholz Gallery, New-York

Theodora Vischer, Wolfgang Tillmans, Wolfgang Tillmans, exhib. cat (Basel, Fondation Beyeler, 2017), ill. back cover