View 1 of Lot 68. Two rings [Deux bagues].
68

Two rings [Deux bagues]

Estimate:

800 - 1,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Two rings [Deux bagues]

Two rings [Deux bagues]

Estimate:

800 - 1,000 EUR

Lot sold:

2,500

EUR

Property of a Lady

TWO RINGS

One ring of flower design, set with lapis lazuli and chrysoprase beads, size 53, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold and maker's mark, gross weight 17.77 grams ; together with a ring set with fluted onyx highlighted with a collet-set brilliant-cut diamond, size 50, French assay mark for 18 carat gold and maker's mark, gross weight 18.80 grams.

DEUX BAGUES

L'une à décor de fleurs serties de perles de lapis-lazuli et de chrysoprase, tour de doigt 53, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et poinçon de maître, poids brut 17.77 g ; on y joint une bague ornée d'un cabochon d'onyx cannelé rehaussé d'un diamant taille brillant en serti clos, tour de doigt 50, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et poinçon de maître, poids brut 18.80 g.

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)