View 1 of Lot 86. Tourmaline and diamond ring [Bague tourmaline et diamants].
86

Tourmaline and diamond ring [Bague tourmaline et diamants]

Estimate:

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

Property of a Gentleman

Estimate:

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

Lot sold:

5,250

EUR

Property of a Gentleman

TOURMALINE AND DIAMOND RING

Claw-set with a step-cut tourmaline weighing approximately 30.00 carats, flanked by two tapered baguette diamonds, size 52 1/2, French assay mark for platinum and maker's mark, gross weight 15.66 grams.

BAGUE TOURMALINE ET DIAMANTS

Sertie griffe d'une tourmaline pesant environ 30.00 carats, épaulée par deux diamants tapers, tour de doigt 52 1/2, poinçon français pour le platine (950°/00), et poinçon de maître, poids brut 15.66 g.

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)