View 1 of Lot 87. Emerald and diamond necklace [Collier émeraude et diamant].
87

Emerald and diamond necklace [Collier émeraude et diamant]

Estimate:

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Property of a Lady

Estimate:

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Lot sold:

1,000

EUR

Property of a Lady

EMERALD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE

The pendant claw-set with a step-cut emerald weighing approximately 1.80 carat surmounted by a brilliant-cut diamond weighing approximately 0.35 carat, to a rope chain, length approximately 420mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 16.47 grams.

COLLIER ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANT

Le pendentif serti d'une émeraude rectangulaire taillée à degrés pesant environ 1.80 carat, surmontée d'un diamant taille brillant pesant environ 0.35 carat, sur une chaîne à maille torsadée, longueur 420 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 16.47 g.

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)