Elie Top, Amazonite and Diamond Ring [Bague Amazonite et Diamants], ‘Pluton’

May 7, 02:01 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

AMAZONITE AND DIAMOND RING, ‘PLUTON’, ELIE TOP

The plain domed cover opening to reveal a spherical amazonite within a rotating surround set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 0.15 carats, to two open rings, sizes 53 and 51, signed ET, numbered, French assay mark for 18 carat gold (750°/00) and silver (925°/00), maker's mark, gross weight 23.95 grams, accompanied by a case and an original drawing by Elie Top.p. op.

BAGUE AMAZONITE ET DIAMANTS, "PLUTON", ELIE TOP

Transformable, composé d’une sphère d’amazonite mobile entourée de diamants, entourée de brins d’or formé de deux anneaux ouverts, et d’argent texturé, signée et numérotée 1/1, tour de doigt 53 et 51, poinçon français pour l’or 18K (750°/00) et l’argent (925°/00) et poinçon de maître, poids brut 23.95 g, avec son écrin original, accompagné d’un dessin d’Elie Top.

Please See Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)