Contemporary Prints and Multiples Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 82. TAKASHI MURAKAMI | THE ROAD TO ILLUMINATION STRETCHES TOO FAR AHEAD...; IN THE HEART'S EYE, THE UNIVERSE; INITIATE THE SPEED OF CEREBRAL SYNAPSE AT FREE WILL; I AM NOT ME. I CANNOT BECOME MYSELF; AND MY ARMS AND LEGS ROT OFF….

TAKASHI MURAKAMI | THE ROAD TO ILLUMINATION STRETCHES TOO FAR AHEAD...; IN THE HEART'S EYE, THE UNIVERSE; INITIATE THE SPEED OF CEREBRAL SYNAPSE AT FREE WILL; I AM NOT ME. I CANNOT BECOME MYSELF; AND MY ARMS AND LEGS ROT OFF…

July 19, 03:20 PM GMT

7,500 - 9,500 USD

TAKASHI MURAKAMI

B.1962

Five offset lithographs, 2007-08, each signed in silver ink, dated '08' and numbered 32/300, 24/300, 22/300, 194/300 and 22/300 respectively, on smooth wove paper, co-published by the artist and Kaikai Kiki Co., Ltd, Tokyo, unframed (5 prints)

sheets: 702 by 832 mm 27⅝  by 32¾ in