Contemporary Prints and Multiples Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 83. TAKASHI MURAKAMI | AND THEN RAINBOW; AND THEN ICHIMATSU PATTERN; AND AND THEN PLATINUM .

TAKASHI MURAKAMI | AND THEN RAINBOW; AND THEN ICHIMATSU PATTERN; AND AND THEN PLATINUM

July 19, 03:21 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 USD

TAKASHI MURAKAMI

B.1962

AND THEN RAINBOW; AND THEN ICHIMATSU PATTERN; AND AND THEN PLATINUM

Three offset lithographs printed in colors, 2005-06, the first and second signed in metallic ink and numbered 211/300 and 201/300 respectively, the third signed in black ink and numbered 22/300, on smooth wove paper, co-published by the artist and Kaikai Kiki Co., Ltd, Tokyo, unframed (3 prints)

sheets: 680 by 680 mm 26¾ by 26¾ in