Contemporary Art Online ǀ Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 529.  PIERRE SOULAGES | LITHOGRAPHIE NO. 42.

PIERRE SOULAGES | LITHOGRAPHIE NO. 42

December 16, 02:26 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

PIERRE SOULAGES

n. 1919

LITHOGRAPHIE NO. 42

signed and numbered 55/85

coloured lithograph

Executed in 1979, this work if number 55 from an edition of 85.

[signé et numeroté 55/85

lithorgaphie en couleur

Exécutee en 1979, cette oeuvre est numéro 55 d'une édition de 85 exemplaires.]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here

« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien

Galerie Birch, Copenhagen

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1984