Contemporary Art Online ǀ Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 514. BETTINA RHEIMS | X MAS II PETROPOLIS.

BETTINA RHEIMS | X MAS II PETROPOLIS

December 16, 02:13 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

BETTINA RHEIMS

n. 1952

X MAS II PETROPOLIS

signed, titled, dated and numbered 1/7 on a label affixed to the reverse

chromogenic print

Executed in 2000, this work is number 1 from an edition of 7.

80,2 x 100,5 cm ; 32 x 39 1/2 in. (image)

97 x 117 cm; 38 1/4 x 46 in. (with frame)

[signé, titré, daté et numéroté 1/7 sur une étiquette au dos

tirage chromogénique

Exécuté en 2000, cette oeuvre est le numéro 1 d'une édition de 7 exemplaires.]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here

« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien

Private Collection, France