Contemporary Art Online ǀ Paris
December 16, 02:13 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
BETTINA RHEIMS
n. 1952
X MAS II PETROPOLIS
signed, titled, dated and numbered 1/7 on a label affixed to the reverse
chromogenic print
Executed in 2000, this work is number 1 from an edition of 7.
80,2 x 100,5 cm ; 32 x 39 1/2 in. (image)
97 x 117 cm; 38 1/4 x 46 in. (with frame)
[signé, titré, daté et numéroté 1/7 sur une étiquette au dos
tirage chromogénique
Exécuté en 2000, cette oeuvre est le numéro 1 d'une édition de 7 exemplaires.]
Please see shipping calculator link: click here
« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien
Private Collection, France