Contemporary Art Online ǀ Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 570. APELLES FENOSA | FEMME DE NOIRMOUTIER.

APELLES FENOSA | FEMME DE NOIRMOUTIER

December 16, 03:03 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

APELLES FENOSA

1899-1988

FEMME DE NOIRMOUTIER

signed, numbered 2/5 and stamped with the foundry mark

bronze

15 x 5 x 3 cm; 5 15/16 x 2 x 1 3/16 in.

Executed in 1951, this work is number 2 from an edition of 5.

[signé, numéroté 2/5 et porte le cachet du fondeur

bronze

Executé en 1951, cette oeuvre est le numéro 2 d'une édition de 5 exemplaires.]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here

« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien

Private Collection

Vincent Wapler, Paris, Manuscrit de Jacques Vergès, Archéologie, Arts Premiers, Dessins, Tableaux, Bijoux 19 December 2014, lot 127

Acquired during the above sale by the present owner