Château d’Aunoy : du XVIIIe siècle au Design | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 58. TWO FRENCH FAIENCE BLUE AND WHITE LARGE DISHES, LATE 17TH AND 18TH CENTURY [DEUX GRANDS PLATS EN FAÏENCE BLEU ET BLANC, FIN DU XVIIE SIÈCLE ET XVIIIE SIÈCLE].

TWO FRENCH FAIENCE BLUE AND WHITE LARGE DISHES, LATE 17TH AND 18TH CENTURY [DEUX GRANDS PLATS EN FAÏENCE BLEU ET BLANC, FIN DU XVIIE SIÈCLE ET XVIIIE SIÈCLE]

July 10, 01:58 PM GMT

400 - 600 EUR

TWO FRENCH FAIENCE BLUE AND WHITE LARGE DISHES, LATE 17TH AND 18TH CENTURY

the first decorated in the chinoiserie style with birds and insects among flowers issuing from vases, the other with geometric floral panels; (restorations)

Diam. 54 cm et 56 cm ; diam. 21¼ in. and 22 in.

DEUX GRANDS PLATS EN FAÏENCE BLEU ET BLANC, FIN DU XVIIE SIÈCLE ET XVIIIE SIÈCLE

le premier décoré d'oiseaux, insectes et vases fleuris dans le goût chinois, le deuxième de fleurs et lambrequins ; (restaurations)

(2)

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)