View 1 of Lot 51. JACQUES MONORY | TOXIQUES N°29, TREMBLEMENTS [TOXIQUES N°29, TREMBLEMENTS].
51

JACQUES MONORY | TOXIQUES N°29, TREMBLEMENTS [TOXIQUES N°29, TREMBLEMENTS]

Estimate:

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Estimate:

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

JACQUES MONORY

1924-2018

TOXIQUES N°29, TREMBLEMENTS

signed, titled, dated 1983 and inscribed on the reverse

mixed media on canvas

Executed in 1983.

151 x 231 x 5 cm ; 59 7/16 x 90 15/16 x 2 in.

JACQUES MONORY

1924-2018

TOXIQUES N°29, TREMBLEMENTS

signé, titré, daté 1983 et inscrit au dos

technique mixte sur toile

Exécuté en 1983.

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)

Private Collection, Brussel

Sale: Versailles Enchères, Tableaux Abstraits et Contemporains, Sculptures, 13 December 2015, lot 128

Acquired during the above sale by the present owner