Château d’Aunoy : du XVIIIe siècle au Design | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 44. FRENCH, 19TH CENTURY, SET OF 12 MEDALLIONS WITH PROFILES OF FRENCH KINGS AND QUEENS [FRANCE, XIXE SIÈCLE, ENSEMBLE DE 12 MÉDAILLONS AUX PROFILS DES ROIS ET REINES DE FRANCE].

FRENCH, 19TH CENTURY, SET OF 12 MEDALLIONS WITH PROFILES OF FRENCH KINGS AND QUEENS [FRANCE, XIXE SIÈCLE, ENSEMBLE DE 12 MÉDAILLONS AUX PROFILS DES ROIS ET REINES DE FRANCE]

July 10, 01:44 PM GMT

1,500 - 1,800 EUR

FRENCH, 19TH CENTURY

SET OF 12 MEDALLIONS WITH PROFILES OF FRENCH KINGS AND QUEENS

biscuit on a red silk back ground ; in circular gilt wood frames

One signed BRACHANT, another one Regnier and another one Brachard

including the profiles  of Saint Louis, François 1er, Henri IV, Louis XVI, Louis XVIII, Charles X and Louis-Philippe

frame: 13 cm; 5 in.

FRANCE, XIXE SIÈCLE

ENSEMBLE DE 12 MÉDAILLONS AUX PROFILS DES ROIS ET REINES DE FRANCE

biscuit sur fond de soie rouge ; dans des cadres en bois doré

l'un signé BRACHANT, un autre Regnier et un autre Brachard

comprenant les profils de Saint Louis, François 1er, Henri IV, Louis XVI, Louis XVIII, Charles X et Louis-Philippe

cadre: 13 cm; 5 in.

(12)

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)