Château d’Aunoy : du XVIIIe siècle au Design | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 37. ANDRÉ ARBUS |TABLE LAMP, DESIGNED CIRCA 1950 [LAMPE, LE MODÈLE CRÉÉ VERS 1950].

ANDRÉ ARBUS |TABLE LAMP, DESIGNED CIRCA 1950 [LAMPE, LE MODÈLE CRÉÉ VERS 1950]

July 10, 01:37 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

ANDRÉ ARBUS

1903 - 1969

TABLE LAMP, DESIGNED CIRCA 1950

metal and bronze

Monogrammed AA and numbered 01/50 on the base

Height : 69,5 cm ; 27 ⅜ in. (with the shade)

ANDRÉ ARBUS

1903 - 1969

LAMPE, LE MODÈLE CRÉÉ VERS 1950

métal et bronze

Monogrammé AA et numéroté 01/50 sur la base

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)

Yvonne Brunhammer, André Arbus, Architecte-Décorateur des années 1940, Paris, 1996, p. 381

Anne Rogier, "Le château d'Aunoy, Audace et Passion", Point de Vue, August 5-11, 2015, illustrated p. 48