Château d’Aunoy : du XVIIIe siècle au Design | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 19. A SUITE OF FOUR LOUIS XV CREAM PAINTED ARMCHAIRS BY PHILIPPE-JOSEPH PLUVINET, CIRCA 1755 [SUITE DE QUATRE FAUTEUILS EN BOIS SCULPTÉ RELAQUÉ CRÈME D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV, VERS 1755, PAR PHILIPPE-JOSEPH PLUVINET].

A SUITE OF FOUR LOUIS XV CREAM PAINTED ARMCHAIRS BY PHILIPPE-JOSEPH PLUVINET, CIRCA 1755 [SUITE DE QUATRE FAUTEUILS EN BOIS SCULPTÉ RELAQUÉ CRÈME D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV, VERS 1755, PAR PHILIPPE-JOSEPH PLUVINET]

July 10, 01:19 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

A SUITE OF FOUR LOUIS XV CREAM PAINTED ARMCHAIRS BY PHILIPPE-JOSEPH PLUVINET, CIRCA 1755

two stamped P. PLUVINET

Haut. 99 cm, larg. 69 cm ; height 39 in; width 27¼ in

SUITE DE QUATRE FAUTEUILS EN BOIS SCULPTÉ RELAQUÉ CRÈME D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV, VERS 1755, PAR PHILIPPE-JOSEPH PLUVINET

deux fauteuils estampillés P. PLUVINET

(4)

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)

Formerly in the hôtel de Flavacourt ou hôtel Daru, 5 bis rue de Bellechasse, Paris

[Anciennement dans l'hôtel de Flavacourt ou hôtel Daru, 5 bis rue de Bellechasse, Paris]

Philippe-Joseph Pluvinet, received master in 1754

[Philippe-Joseph Pluvinet, menuisier reçu maître en 1754]