423
423
Henri Lebasque
NATURE MORTE À LA SOUPIÈRE
8,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 16,250 GBP
423
Henri Lebasque
NATURE MORTE À LA SOUPIÈRE
8,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 16,250 GBP

Impressionist & Modern Art Day Sale

London

Henri Lebasque
1865 - 1937
NATURE MORTE À LA SOUPIÈRE

Provenance

Galerie Pétridès, Paris
Private Collection
Acquired from the above by the present owner

Paris, Galerie Pétridès, H. Lebasque - Exposition de quelques peintures, aquarelles et dessins, 1938, no. 15, illustrated in the catalogue
Paris, Musée Galliéra, Rétrospective H. Lebasque, 1952, n.n.

Denise Bazetoux, Henri Lebasque, Catalogue raisonné, Paris, 2008, vol. I, no. 881, illustrated p. 233

London