63
63
Eugène Printz
DESK
80,000120,000
LOT SOLD. 150,000 EUR
63
Eugène Printz
DESK
80,000120,000
LOT SOLD. 150,000 EUR

Important Design

Eugène Printz
DESK
palmwood and oxidized metal
Monogrammed EP on the edge of one side of the top
76 x 160 x 77 cm ; 30 x 63 x 30 1/4 in.
circa 1930
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Collection of Eugène Printz's lawyer
Private collection, Germany

Guy Bujon and Jean-Jacques Dutko, Printz, Paris, 1986, p. 242

Important Design