23

Important Design

Hervé Van der Straeten
PAIR OF VOLUBILE SCONCES
patinated and gilt bronze
Each monogrammed HV on a ring
81 x 40 x 31 cm ; 31  7/8  x 15  3/4  x 12  1/4  in.
designed in 2008
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private collection, London

Important Design