Lot 215
  • 215

CLAUDE LALANNE | Pomme Bouche

20,000 - 30,000 EUR
50,000 EUR

  • Lalanne
  • Pomme Bouche
  • Monogrammed CL, stamped LALANNE, numbered 178/250 and with manufacturer's mark ARTCURIAL on the underside
gilt bronze

Provenance

Private collection, Paris

Robert Rosenblum, Les Lalanne, Geneva, 1991, p. 123
Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne, Fragments, exhibition catalogue, Galerie Enrico Navarra & JGM Galerie, Paris, April - May 2000, p. 67
Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, p. 64
Les Lalanne, 50 years of work, 1964 – 2015, exhibition catalogue, Paul Kasmin Gallery, New York, March 26 – May 2, 2015, p. 43