207

Important Design

François-Xavier Lalanne
OISEAU BLEU II
patinated bronze
Monogrammed FxL, numbered EA 4/4 on the underside and with foundry mark bocquel fd on the tail
19 x 32,5 x 10,5 cm ; 7 1/2 x 12 3/4 x 4 1/8 in.
2001
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private collection, France

Robert Rosenblum, Les Lalanne, Geneva, 1991, p. 127
Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, p. 328

Important Design