196
196
François-Xavier Lalanne
OIE SAUVAGE
50,00070,000
LOT SOLD. 125,000 EUR
196
François-Xavier Lalanne
OIE SAUVAGE
50,00070,000
LOT SOLD. 125,000 EUR

Important Design

François-Xavier Lalanne
OIE SAUVAGE
patinated bronze
Monogrammed FXL, dated 2002 and numbered EA 3/4 C on one foot
94 x 57,5 x 35,5 cm ; 37 x 22 5/8 x 14 in.
2002
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private collection, Paris, acquired directly from the artist

Daniel Marchesseau, Les Lalanne, Paris, 1998, p. 112
Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, pp. 336-337

Important Design