186
186
François-Xavier Lalanne
RHINOCÉROS BLEU
30,00040,000
LOT SOLD. 62,500 EUR
186
François-Xavier Lalanne
RHINOCÉROS BLEU
30,00040,000
LOT SOLD. 62,500 EUR

Important Design

François-Xavier Lalanne
RHINOCÉROS BLEU
enamelled metal
Monogrammed FXL, dated 81, numbered 65/150 and with manufacturer's mark ARTCURIAL on the underside

25 x 55 x 16 cm ; 9 7/8 x 21 5/8 x 6 1/4 in.
1981
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private collection, Paris

Robert Rosenblum, Les Lalanne, Paris, 1991, pp. 123 and 127
Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, pp. 325 and 328

Important Design