17

Important Design

Elizabeth Garouste & Mattia Bonetti
UNIQUE OCCASIONAL TABLE
lacquered wood, wengé and patinated bronze
Monogrammed BG on a foot
Manufactured by En Attendant Les Barbares

35 x 140 x 70 cm ; 10 3/4 x 55 1/8 x 27 1/2 in.
1991
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private collection, Paris

Important Design