14

Important Design

Elizabeth Garouste & Mattia Bonetti
MASQUE TABLE LAMP
patinated bronze
Monogrammed BG, numbered 87/150, with the manufacturer's mark of En Attendant Les Barbares and with the foundry mark Blanchet Fondeur on the base
Height : 49 cm ; 19 1/4 in.
designed in 1984
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private collection, Paris

Stephen Calloway et al., Elizabeth Garouste et Mattia Bonetti, Marseille, 1990, p. 35
Volker Albus et al., Garouste & Bonetti, Frankfurt am Main, 1996, p. 92
Clémence and Didier Krzentowski, The Complete Designer's Lights (1950-1990), Zurich, 2012, p. 338

Important Design