238
238
Bram Bogart
COMPOSITION
1,0002,000
LOT SOLD. 3,000 EUR
238
Bram Bogart
COMPOSITION
1,0002,000
LOT SOLD. 3,000 EUR

Œuvres de la Collection Oscar Mairlot. De Magritte à Zao Wou-Ki

Bram Bogart
1921 - 2012
COMPOSITION
signed and dated 92; signed and dated Febr. 1992 on the reverse
gouache on paper
49 x 62,5 cm; 19 5/16 x 24 5/8 in.
Painted in 1992.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Oscar Mairlot, Brussels
Thence by descent to the present owner

Brussels, Botanique, Bram Bogart, Rétrospective, 26 September - 15 November 1992