Lot 121
  • 121

Murano

7,000 - 10,000 USD
37,500 USD

  • Murano
  • Chandelier
  • clear and bollicine glass
  • 46 in. (116.8 cm) drop
    30 in. (76.2 cm) diameter

Provenance

Karl Lagerfeld, Paris
Christie's Paris, Arts Décoratifs du XXème siècle provenant des collections Karl Lagerfeld, December 13, 2001, lot 54