21
21

PROPERTY FROM A SWISS PRIVATE COLLECTION

Adolf Dietrich
WICKENSTRAUSS, 1945
50,00070,000
LOT SOLD. 56,250 CHF
21

Adolf Dietrich
WICKENSTRAUSS, 1945
50,00070,000
LOT SOLD. 56,250 CHF

Swiss Art / Swiss Made

Zurich

Adolf Dietrich
1877 - 1957
WICKENSTRAUSS, 1945

Provenance

G. Haug, Steckborn (acquired from the artist)
Kunstsalon Wolfsberg, Zurich
Private collection, Switzerland (1995)

Zurich, Kunstsalon Wolfsberg, Adolf Dietrich, 1993/94, no. 12 (Kleiner Wickenstrauss)

Heinrich Ammann/Christoph Vögele, Adolf Dietrich, Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle, Weinfelden 1994, no. 45.24, p. 311, ill.

Swiss Art / Swiss Made

Zurich