63
63
Isabelle Rey
VIEW OF THE GRAND SALON FROM THE HÔTEL LAMBERT, PARIS
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 16,250 EUR
63
Isabelle Rey
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 16,250 EUR

L’Élégance Intemporelle, Paris, Rive-Gauche

Isabelle Rey
ACTIVE AU XXE SIèCLE
Signed and dated lower right Isabelle Rey 98
Gouache on paper
265 x 410 mm ; 10 1/2  by 16 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Sale, Sotheby's, Paris, Collection du baron de Redé, March 17th, 2005, lot 708