13
13
Attributed to François Garnier
BASKET OF CHERRIES ON A CHIP-WOOD BOX
20,00030,000
13
20,00030,000

L’Élégance Intemporelle, Paris, Rive-Gauche

PARIS 1600 - APRÈS 1658

Provenance

Anonymous sale, Paris, Palais d'Orsay, Mes Ader, Picard et Tajan, 28 November 1978, lot 36 ;
Anonymous sale, Paris, Palais d'Orsay, Mes Ader, Picard et Tajan, 14 December 1979, lot 35

M. Faré, Le Grand Siècle de la Nature morte en France, Fribourg, 1974, p. 45-48.