97

Œuvres sur Papier

Félix Del Marle
1889 - 1952
EVASION
watercolour and gouache on paper
8 5/8 x 5 5/8 in.
Executed circa 1943-44.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Gisèle Courbet, Pont-sur-Sambre
Private collection, Pont-sur-Sambre (by descent from the above)
Private collection, France

Œuvres sur Papier