96
96
Léopold Survage
ETUDE POUR L'ENVOL
8,00010,000
LOT SOLD. 9,375 EUR
96
Léopold Survage
ETUDE POUR L'ENVOL
8,00010,000
LOT SOLD. 9,375 EUR

Œuvres sur Papier

Léopold Survage
1879 - 1968
ETUDE POUR L'ENVOL
signed Survage, stamped with the studio mark and signed with the initials LS (lower right)
gouache on paper
9 7/8 x 8 1/4 in.
Executed circa 1941.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Sale: Cornette de Saint Cyr, 2nd July 2015, lot 116
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner

Œuvres sur Papier