92
92
Fernand Léger
COMPOSITION À LA BRANCHE
22,00028,000
92
Fernand Léger
COMPOSITION À LA BRANCHE
22,00028,000

Œuvres sur Papier

Fernand Léger
1881 - 1955
COMPOSITION À LA BRANCHE
signed F.L (lower right) and bears the inscription Au très cher Carlos, Nadia Leger
gouache on paper
9.6 x 13.6 in (visible dimensions)
Executed in 1927.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Louise Leiris (no. 14637, ph. 30435)
Parigi William Pall Gallery, New York

Œuvres sur Papier