5
5

PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE FRENCH COLLECTION

Paul Signac
PARIS, LA BERGE AU PONT DES SAINTS-PÈRES
7,00010,000
5

Paul Signac
7,00010,000

Œuvres sur Papier

Paul Signac
1863 - 1935
stamped with the studio mark P. Signac (lower right)
watercolour on paper
9 x 11 7/8 in.
Executed circa 1912.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Marina Ferretti.

Provenance

Ginette Signac (the artist's daughter)
Jack Chambrin
Thence by descent to the present owner

Melun, Espace Saint-Jean, P. Signac aquarelles, 1989, listed in the catalogue no. 15
Versailles, Musée Lambinet, Post-Impressionnistes de la collection Guy et dessins de Paul Signac, 2006, no. 27, illustrated in the catalogue p. 150

Œuvres sur Papier