108

Œuvres sur Papier

Jean Lurçat
1892 - 1966
BAIGNEUSES
dedicated Pour Leslie Goldberg très amicalement and signed JLurcat (lower right)
gouache on paper
18 x 14 1/2 in.
Executed in 1933.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Sale: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 18th June 1989, lot 282
Sale: Artcurial, Paris, 2nd April 2015, lot 114
Acquired at the above by the present owner

Gérard Denizeau & Simone Lurçat, L'Œuvre peint de Jean Lurçat, Catalogue raisonné, Lausanne, 1998, no. 1923-23, illustrated p. 397

Œuvres sur Papier