383
383
Léon Spilliaert
LA POUPÉE (MARQUIS)
8,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 17,500 EUR
383
Léon Spilliaert
LA POUPÉE (MARQUIS)
8,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 17,500 EUR

Art Impressionniste et Moderne

Léon Spilliaert
1881 - 1946
LA POUPÉE (MARQUIS)
signed X. Spilliaert and dated 1927 (lower right)
gouache, watercolour and India ink on paper
47,5 x 63,4 cm ; 18 5/8 x 25 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

This work will be included in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné in preparation by Dr. Anne Adriaens-Pannier.

Provenance

Private collection, Paris