371
371

PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE FRENCH COLLECTION

Fernand Léger
COMPOSITION AUX CONTRASTES OR COMPOSITION AU COLLIER DE PERLES
30,00040,000
LOT SOLD. 47,500 EUR
371

Fernand Léger
30,00040,000
LOT SOLD. 47,500 EUR

Art Impressionniste et Moderne

Fernand Léger
1881 - 1955
monogramed F.L. and dated 35 (lower right)
gouache, pencil and ink on paper
37,4 x 46,3 cm ; 14 3/4 x 18 1/4 in.
Executed in 1935.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Nelson A. Rockefeller, New York
Private collection, France