348
348
Bernard Buffet
PORT DE PLAGE
25,00035,000
LOT SOLD. 35,000 EUR
348
Bernard Buffet
PORT DE PLAGE
25,00035,000
LOT SOLD. 35,000 EUR

Art Impressionniste et Moderne

Bernard Buffet
1928 - 1999
PORT DE PLAGE
signé Bernard Buffet (upper left); titled Port de plage and numbered 83B and 5F (on the reverse)
oil on masonite
27 x 34,9 cm ; 10 5/8 x 13 3/4 in.
Painted in 1983.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

This work is registered in the archives of the Galerie Maurice Garnier.

Provenance

Galerie Maurice Garnier, Paris
Private collection, France (acquired from the above)
Acquired from the above by the present owner