T00139

Lot 25
  • 25

Jean-Philippe Dallaire 1916 - 1965

7,000 - 10,000 CAD

  • Jean-Philippe Dallaire
  • Étude Pour Cadet Rouselle
  • signed upper right
  • gouache
  • 18 by 21.6 cm.
  • 7 by 8½ in.

Provenance

Galerie Clarence Gagnon, Montreal

Galerie Valentin, Montreal

Private Collection, Montreal