- 25
Jean-Philippe Dallaire 1916 - 1965
7,000 - 10,000 CAD
- Jean-Philippe Dallaire
- Étude Pour Cadet Rouselle
- signed upper right
- gouache
- 18 by 21.6 cm.
- 7 by 8½ in.
Provenance
Galerie Clarence Gagnon, Montreal
Galerie Valentin, Montreal
Private Collection, Montreal